Our Staff

Mrs Alison Nettleship

Chief Executive Officer - Discovery Multi Academy Trust

Senior Leadership Team
 

Mrs Rachel Dinnis

Head of School

Miss Emma Byrom

Year Five Class Teacher / KS2 Team Leader

Miss Amy Young

Year Two Class Teacher / MFL Co-ordinator / KS1 Team Leader

Foundation Team

Mrs Charlotte Wye

Nursery Class Teacher / Art & Design Co-ordinator

Key Stage One Team
 

Mrs Felicity Lock

Year One Class Teacher / RWI Co-ordinator

Mrs Jennifer Butson

Year One Class Teacher

Key Stage Two Team
 

Miss Laura Harris

Year Three Class Teacher / Playleader

Miss Lucy Carpenter

Year Three Class Teacher

Mr Kostas Kombostiotis

Year Four Class Teacher / P.E. Co-ordinator

Miss Ruby Lovell

Year Four Class Teacher

Miss Sophie Clausen

Year Five Class Teacher / Music Co-ordinator

Teaching Assistants

Ms Jo Levers

HLTA / Outdoor Learning Co-ordinator

Mrs Ally Baskerville-King

HLTA

Mrs Ann Ward

HLTA

Mrs Amanda Spargo

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Susan James

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sharyn Seaman

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sharon Kemp

Teaching Assistant

Ms Susan Hillman

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Michelle Powney

First Aid/Librarian

Support Staff

Mrs Fiona Searle

Finance Administrator

Miss Lauren Tremain

Administrator

Mrs Louise Colley

Administrator

Mrs Katy Dow

Family Support Worker

Mr Tyler Trembath

I.T. Apprentice

Mr Andrew Day

Premises Manager

------------------------------------
 
------------------------------------

Mrs Julia Down

Assistant Head of School / INCO

Mrs Clare Burch

Foundation Stage Team Leader / Foundation Teacher

------------------------------------
 

Mrs Lynn Ingram

Foundation Class Teacher / History & Geography Co-ordinator

Mrs Katie Rose

Foundation Class Teacher / R.E & PSHE Co-ordinator (Part Time)

------------------------------------

Mr Jamie George

Year One Class Teacher

Miss Katy Mott

Year Two Class Teacher

Miss Amy Young

Year Two Class Teacher / MFL Co-ordinator / KS1 Team Leader

------------------------------------

Miss Emma Byrom

Year Five Teacher / Year 3,4 & 5 Team Leader / Maths Co-ordinator

Mrs Amy Blakeston

Year Six Class Teacher / Science Co-ordinator

Mrs Tamsin Bailey

Year Six Class Teacher / Year Six Team Leader

Miss Ashleigh Morgan

Year Six Class Teacher / Writing Co-ordinator

------------------------------------

Miss Jenny Philips

HLTA

Mrs Maria Pellow

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Julie Rosewarne

HLTA

Mrs Janet Edwards

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kay Wilkins

Teaching Assistant / LAC

Miss Lisa Bunker

Teaching Assistant

Ms Toni Jones

Nursery Nurse

Mrs Jo Turner

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Louise Curtis

Teaching Assistant

------------------------------------

Mrs Emma Palmer

Meal Time Assistant

Mrs Lucy Shute

Meal Time Assistant

Mrs Jean McKnight

Meal Time Assistant

Mrs Denise Head

Meal Time Assistant

Mrs Rachael Bates

Meal Time Assistant

Miss Chloe Marson

Meal Time Assistant / Cleaner

Mrs Tina Runge

Cleaner

Mrs Susan White

Cleaner