Our Staff

  • Mrs Alison Nettleship

    Chief Executive Officer - Discovery Multi Academy Trust

Senior Leadership Team
 
  • Mrs Rachel Dinnis

    Head of School

  • Miss Emma Byrom

    Year Five Class Teacher / KS2 Team Leader

  • Miss Amy Young

    Year Two Class Teacher / MFL Co-ordinator / KS1 Team Leader

Foundation Team
 
  • Mrs Charlotte Wye

    Nursery Class Teacher / Art & Design Co-ordinator

Key Stage One Team
 
  • Mrs Felicity Lock

    Year One Class Teacher / RWI Co-ordinator

  • Mrs Jennifer Butson

    Year One Class Teacher

Key Stage Two Team
 
  • Miss Laura Harris

    Year Three Class Teacher / Playleader

  • Miss Lucy Carpenter

    Year Three Class Teacher

  • Mr Kostas Kombostiotis

    Year Four Class Teacher / P.E. Co-ordinator

  • Miss Ruby Lovell

    Year Four Class Teacher

  • Miss Sophie Clausen

    Year Five Class Teacher / Music Co-ordinator

Teaching Assistants
  • Ms Jo Levers

    HLTA / Outdoor Learning Co-ordinator

  • Mrs Ally Baskerville-King

    HLTA

  • Mrs Ann Ward

    HLTA

  • Mrs Gemma Mudford

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Amanda Spargo

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Susan James

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Sharyn Seaman

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Sharon Kemp

    Teaching Assistant

  • Ms Susan Hillman

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Michelle Powney

    First Aid/Librarian

Support Staff
  • Mrs Fiona Searle

    Finance Administrator

  • Mrs Kelly Mason

    Administrator

  • Mrs Chelle Smith

    Administrator

  • Mrs Katy Dow

    Family Support Worker

  • Mr Tyler Trembath

    I.T. Apprentice

  • Mr Andrew Day

    Premises Manager

------------------------------------
 
-------------------------------
  • Mrs Julia Down

    Assistant Head of School / INCO

  • Mrs Clare Burch

    Foundation Stage Team Leader / Foundation Teacher

 -------------------------------
 
  • Mrs Lynn Ingram

    Foundation Class Teacher / History & Geography Co-ordinator

  • Mrs Katie Rose

    Foundation Class Teacher / R.E & PSHE Co-ordinator (Part Time)

 -------------------------------
  • Mr Jamie George

    Year One Class Teacher

  • Miss Katy Mott

    Year Two Class Teacher

  • Miss Amy Young

    Year Two Class Teacher / MFL Co-ordinator / KS1 Team Leader

 -------------------------------
  • Miss Emma Byrom

    Year Five Teacher / Year 3,4 & 5 Team Leader / Maths Co-ordinator

  • Mrs Amy Blakeston

    Year Six Class Teacher / Science Co-ordinator

  • Mrs Tamsin Bailey

    Year Six Class Teacher / Year Six Team Leader

  • Miss Ashleigh Morgan

    Year Six Class Teacher / Writing Co-ordinator

-------------------------------
 
  • Miss Jenny Philips

    HLTA

  • Mrs Maria Pellow

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Julie Rosewarne

    HLTA

  • Mrs Janet Edwards

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Kay Wilkins

    Teaching Assistant / LAC

  • Miss Lisa Bunker

    Teaching Assistant

  • Ms Toni Jones

    Nursery Nurse

  • Mrs Jo Turner

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Louise Curtis

    Teaching Assistant

-------------------------------
  • Mrs Emma Palmer

    Meal Time Assistant

  • Mrs Lucy Shute

    Meal Time Assistant

  • Mrs Jean McKnight

    Meal Time Assistant

  • Mrs Denise Head

    Meal Time Assistant

  • Mrs Rachael Bates

    Meal Time Assistant

  • Miss Chloe Marson

    Meal Time Assistant / Cleaner

  • Mrs Tina Runge

    Cleaner

  • Mr Mick Holt

    Cleaner

  • Mrs Susan White

    Cleaner