Our Staff

  • Mrs Alison Nettleship

    Chief Executive Officer - Discovery Multi Academy Trust

Senior Leadership Team
 
  • Mrs Rachel Dinnis

    Head of School

  • Mrs Tamsin Bailey

    Year Three Class Teacher/English Co-ordinator/KS2 Team Leader

  • Miss Amy Young

    Year Two Class Teacher/MFL Co-ordinator/KS1 Team Leader

Foundation Team
 
  • Mrs Charlotte Wye

    Nursery Class Teacher

Key Stage One Team
 
  • Mrs Felicity Lock

    Year One Class Teacher/R.E & PSHE Co-ordinator (Part Time)

  • Mrs Jennifer Butson

    Year one Class Teacher

Key Stage Two Team
 
  • Mr Kostas Kombostiotis

    Year Four Class Teacher/P.E. Co-ordinator

  • Mrs Amy Blakeston

    Year Six Class Teacher/Science Co-ordinator

  • Miss Sophie Clausen

    Year Five Class Teacher

  • Mrs Kayleigh Popplewell

    Year Six Class Teacher

Teaching Assistants
  • Ms Jo Levers

    HLTA/Outdoor Learning Co-ordinator

  • Mrs Ally Baskerville-King

    HLTA

  • Mrs Ann Ward

    HLTA

  • Mrs Laura Wallace

    HLTA

  • Mrs Stacey Clayton

    HLTA

  • Mrs Jeanette Willmott

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Gemma Mudford

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Amanda Spargo

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Susan James

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Sharyn Seaman

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Sharon Kemp

    Teaching Assistant

  • Ms Susan Hillman

    Teaching Assistant

 
   
Support Staff
  • Mrs Fiona Searle

    Finance Administrator

  • Mrs Kelly Mason

    Administrator

  • Mrs Chelle Smith

    Administrator

  • Mrs Katy Dow

    Family Support Worker

  • Mr Jim Berry

    I.T. Technician

-------------------------------
 
-------------------------------
 
 
 
 
 
 
  • Mrs Julia Down

    Assistant Head of School/INCO

  • Miss Claire Evenden

    Foundation Stage Team Leader/Foundation Teacher

 
 -------------------------------
 
  • Mrs Lynn Ingram

    Foundation Class Teacher

  • Mrs Katie Rose

    Foundation Class Teacher

 
 
-------------------------------
  • Miss Natasha Irvine

    Year One Class Teacher

  • Miss Ashleigh Morgan

    Year Two Class Teacher

 -------------------------------
  • Miss Kathryn Catherwood

    Year Five Teacher/Maths Co-ordinator

  • Miss Laura Harris

    Year Three Class Teacher/Playleader

  • Mr Ben Skitt

    Year Six Class Teacher

  • Miss Ruby Lovell

    Year Four Class Teacher

-------------------------------
 
  • Miss Jenny Philips

    HLTA

  • Mrs Maria Pellow

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Julie Rosewarne

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Janet Edwards

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Kay Wilkins

    Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Lisa Bunker

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Michelle Powney

    First Aid/Librarian

  • Ms Toni Jones

    Nursery Nurse

  • Mrs Jo Turner

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mr Patrick Owen

    Teaching Assistant

-------------------------------
  • Mrs Emma Palmer

    Meal Time Assistant

  • Mrs Lucy Shute

    Meal Time Assistant

  • Miss Chloe Marson

    Meal Time Assistant

  • Mrs Jean McKnight

    Meal Time Assistant

  • Mrs Denise Head

    Meal Time Assistant

  • Mrs Tina Runge

    Cleaner

  • Mrs Sharon Hammacott

    Cleaner

  • Miss Laura Frampton

    Cleaner

  • Miss Chloe Marson

    Cleaner